Vitinha Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Vitinha Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.33 | 45 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.55 | 87 |
| Shots Total | 3.77 | 90 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 42 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.19 | 81 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.75 | 90 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.16 | 83 |
| Passes Attempted | 19.98 | 37 |
| Pass Completion % | 72.5% | 63 |
| Progressive Passes | 1.94 | 60 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.22 | 48 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.44 | 81 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 7.27 | 96 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 7.99 | 87 |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 0.39 | 87 |
| Blocks | 0.78 | 70 |
| Clearances | 1.17 | 81 |
| Aerials Won | 1.33 | 33 |
Similar Players to Vitinha
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.84 | 0.00 | 20.84 | 20.84 | 20.84 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 24 | 16 | 1,473 | 16.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 46 | 25 | 113 | 0.43 | 0.12 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.46 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 17 | 12 | 1,097 | 12.2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 25 | 15 | 85 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 0.74 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 0.61 | 0.50 | 0.61 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 14 | 5 | 464 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.77 | 0.03 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.80 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 18 | 10 | 923 | 10.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 15 | 23 | 84 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 0.78 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 77 | 43 | 3,982 | 44.2 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 6.3 | 27.6 | 89 | 74 | 327 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 0.62 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 42 | 28 | 2,572 | 28.6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 15.4 | 71 | 40 | 200 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.54 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32 | 15 | 1,387 | 15.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 12.1 | 18 | 32 | 125 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 0.79 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 42 | 28 | 2,572 | 28.6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 15.4 | 71 | 40 | 200 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 0.63 | 0.49 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.54 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 32 | 15 | 1,387 | 15.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 12.1 | 18 | 32 | 125 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 0.79 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 45.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.46 | -0.5 | -0.5 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 7 | 46 | 19 | 41.3 | 2.81 | 1.16 | 0.15 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 0.12 | +1.4 | +1.4 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 7 | 48 | 20 | 41.7 | 3.94 | 1.64 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.13 | +0.9 | +0.9 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 36.0 | 4.85 | 1.75 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.16 | -2.0 | -2.0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 3 | 37 | 9 | 24.3 | 3.61 | 0.88 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 0.14 | -2.1 | -2.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.10 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 19 | 158 | 57 | 36.1 | 3.57 | 1.29 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 0.14 | -2.3 | -2.3 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 14 | 95 | 39 | 41.1 | 3.32 | 1.36 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 0.13 | +1.9 | +1.9 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 5 | 62 | 18 | 29.0 | 4.02 | 1.17 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 0.15 | -4.1 | -4.1 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.10 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 14 | 95 | 39 | 41.1 | 3.32 | 1.36 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 15.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 0.13 | +1.9 | +1.9 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 5 | 62 | 18 | 29.0 | 4.02 | 1.17 | 0.08 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 0.15 | -4.1 | -4.1 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.10 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 248 | 359 | 69.1 | 3393 | 660 | 144 | 179 | 80.4 | 57 | 85 | 67.1 | 17 | 31 | 54.8 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.6 | +0.1 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 25 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 156 | 228 | 68.4 | 2392 | 441 | 84 | 110 | 76.4 | 51 | 67 | 76.1 | 12 | 24 | 50.0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | +0.6 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 77 | 109 | 70.6 | 1023 | 231 | 46 | 61 | 75.4 | 21 | 26 | 80.8 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 159 | 217 | 73.3 | 2217 | 594 | 87 | 103 | 84.5 | 51 | 66 | 77.3 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 2 | 2.9 | 2.4 | -0.9 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 23 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 115 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 650 | 925 | 70.3 | 9140 | 1948 | 366 | 459 | 79.7 | 183 | 247 | 74.1 | 40 | 74 | 54.1 | 6 | 6.3 | 6.1 | -0.3 | 52 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 74 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 404 | 588 | 68.7 | 5785 | 1101 | 228 | 290 | 78.6 | 108 | 152 | 71.1 | 29 | 55 | 52.7 | 4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | +0.7 | 31 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 40 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 236 | 326 | 72.4 | 3240 | 825 | 133 | 164 | 81.1 | 72 | 92 | 78.3 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.6 | -1.0 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 32 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 115 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 404 | 588 | 68.7 | 5785 | 1101 | 228 | 290 | 78.6 | 108 | 152 | 71.1 | 29 | 55 | 52.7 | 4 | 3.3 | 3.5 | +0.7 | 31 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 40 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 236 | 326 | 72.4 | 3240 | 825 | 133 | 164 | 81.1 | 72 | 92 | 78.3 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 2 | 3.0 | 2.6 | -1.0 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 32 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 115 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 359 | 317 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248 | 1 | 13 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 228 | 204 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 2 | 6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 109 | 96 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 2 | 4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 217 | 199 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 2 | 14 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 925 | 828 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 7 | 37 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Att | Live | Dead | FK | TB | Sw | Crs | TI | CK | In | Out | Str | Cmp | Off | Blocks | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 588 | 522 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 3 | 19 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 326 | 295 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236 | 4 | 18 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 588 | 522 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 3 | 19 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 326 | 295 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236 | 4 | 18 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 58 | 3.55 | 33 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0.49 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 41 | 3.36 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0.66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 11 | 2.13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 37 | 3.61 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.59 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 1 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 148 | 3.35 | 87 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0.52 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | SCA | SCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | GCA | GCA90 | PassLive | PassDead | TO | Sh | Fld | Def | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 99 | 3.47 | 58 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 0.56 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 48 | 3.11 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.45 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 1 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 99 | 3.47 | 58 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 0.56 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 48 | 3.11 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.45 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 1 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 19 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 71 | 37 | 11 | 32 | 28 | 16 | 53 | 30.2 | 37 | 44 | 8 | 36 | 18 | 89 | 52 | 0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Tkl | TklW | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Tkl | Att | Tkl% | Lost | Blocks | Sh | Pass | Int | Tkl+Int | Clr | Err | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 33.3 | 20 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 52 | 36 | 0 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 36 | 14 | 0 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 33.3 | 20 | 30 | 6 | 24 | 11 | 52 | 36 | 0 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 36 | 14 | 0 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Matches | ||
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 599 | 17 | 46 | 237 | 326 | 78 | 599 | 63 | 34 | 54.0 | 29 | 46.0 | 351 | 2212 | 1074 | 46 | 23 | 20 | 62 | 35 | 431 | 113 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 460 | 22 | 44 | 141 | 284 | 78 | 460 | 51 | 20 | 39.2 | 22 | 43.1 | 249 | 1539 | 625 | 25 | 16 | 13 | 57 | 27 | 305 | 85 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 198 | 6 | 14 | 82 | 107 | 42 | 198 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 133 | 615 | 191 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 121 | 41 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 366 | 12 | 36 | 128 | 209 | 72 | 366 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 17 | 50.0 | 263 | 1653 | 543 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 35 | 17 | 248 | 84 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 1643 | 58 | 144 | 596 | 935 | 273 | 1643 | 160 | 76 | 47.5 | 75 | 46.9 | 1007 | 6055 | 2452 | 89 | 58 | 44 | 173 | 87 | 1118 | 327 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 1062 | 39 | 90 | 379 | 612 | 157 | 1062 | 114 | 54 | 47.4 | 51 | 44.7 | 601 | 3754 | 1699 | 71 | 39 | 33 | 120 | 62 | 739 | 200 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 564 | 18 | 50 | 210 | 316 | 114 | 564 | 45 | 22 | 48.9 | 23 | 51.1 | 396 | 2268 | 734 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 53 | 25 | 369 | 125 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 1062 | 39 | 90 | 379 | 612 | 157 | 1062 | 114 | 54 | 47.4 | 51 | 44.7 | 601 | 3754 | 1699 | 71 | 39 | 33 | 120 | 62 | 739 | 200 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 564 | 18 | 50 | 210 | 316 | 114 | 564 | 45 | 22 | 48.9 | 23 | 51.1 | 396 | 2268 | 734 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 53 | 25 | 369 | 125 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.59 | 0.5 | 0.0 | +0.5 | +20.84 | +20.28 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 24 | 1,473 | 61 | 48.1 | 16.4 | 16 | 73 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 2.00 | 29 | 14 | +15 | +0.92 | +0.58 | 28.1 | 18.1 | +10.0 | +0.61 | +0.25 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 17 | 1,097 | 65 | 35.8 | 12.2 | 12 | 80 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 2.35 | 28 | 9 | +19 | +1.56 | +0.37 | 21.3 | 12.9 | +8.4 | +0.69 | +0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 14 | 464 | 33 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 5 | 61 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 1.43 | 7 | 8 | -1 | -0.19 | -1.05 | 11.2 | 4.3 | +7.0 | +1.35 | +0.87 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 18 | 923 | 51 | 44.6 | 10.3 | 10 | 79 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 1.61 | 17 | 10 | +7 | +0.68 | +0.60 | 20.6 | 9.6 | +10.9 | +1.07 | +0.66 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 3 | 23 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -11.74 | -11.74 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -3.86 | -3.73 | Matches | |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 77 | 3,982 | 52 | 23.4 | 44.2 | 43 | 75 | 15 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.84 | 81 | 44 | +37 | +0.84 | +0.28 | 82.2 | 46.4 | +35.8 | +0.81 | +0.44 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 42 | 2,572 | 61 | 28.0 | 28.6 | 28 | 76 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 7 | 2.17 | 57 | 23 | +34 | +1.19 | +0.48 | 49.9 | 31.0 | +18.9 | +0.66 | +0.17 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32 | 1,387 | 43 | 25.3 | 15.4 | 15 | 73 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 1.53 | 24 | 18 | +6 | +0.39 | -0.25 | 31.8 | 13.9 | +17.9 | +1.16 | +0.70 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 3 | 23 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -11.74 | -11.74 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -3.86 | -3.73 | ||||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 42 | 2,572 | 61 | 28.0 | 28.6 | 28 | 76 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 7 | 2.17 | 57 | 23 | +34 | +1.19 | +0.48 | 49.9 | 31.0 | +18.9 | +0.66 | +0.17 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 32 | 1,387 | 43 | 25.3 | 15.4 | 15 | 73 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 1.53 | 24 | 18 | +6 | +0.39 | -0.25 | 31.8 | 13.9 | +17.9 | +1.16 | +0.70 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 3 | 23 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -11.74 | -11.74 | 0.5 | 1.4 | -1.0 | -3.86 | -3.73 | |||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | 20 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 21 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 4th | 16.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 35 | 17 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 35 | 58 | 37.6 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Braga | pt POR | 1. Primeira Liga | 3rd | 12.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 28 | 42.9 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 22 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 3rd | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 27.8 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Marseille | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 9th | 10.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 29 | 29.3 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 23 | Genoa | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 12th | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | Matches |
| 4 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 44.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 101 | 47 | 53 | 18 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 74 | 129 | 36.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | CrdY | CrdR | 2CrdY | Fls | Fld | Off | Crs | Int | TklW | PKwon | PKcon | OG | Recov | Won | Lost | Won% | Matches | |||
| Braga (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 28.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 69 | 36 | 34 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 56 | 86 | 39.4 | |||||
| Marseille (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 42 | 28.8 | |||||
| Genoa (1 Season) | 1 League | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | |||||
| Primeira Liga (3 Seasons) | 28.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 69 | 36 | 34 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 56 | 86 | 39.4 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (2 Seasons) | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 17 | 42 | 28.8 | ||||||
| Serie A (1 Season) | 0.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | ||||||
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.