Kalidou Koulibaly Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Kalidou Koulibaly Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 17 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.03 | 21 |
| Shots Total | 0.39 | 29 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 98 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.04 | 78 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.08 | 57 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 0.78 | 55 |
| Passes Attempted | 60.30 | 64 |
| Pass Completion % | 86.7% | 60 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.72 | 31 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.26 | 16 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.00 | 3 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.78 | 44 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.00 | 2 |
| Tackles | 2.98 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 1.69 | 89 |
| Blocks | 2.07 | 98 |
| Clearances | 4.67 | 74 |
| Aerials Won | 1.69 | 31 |
Similar Players to Kalidou Koulibaly
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 19 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 17th | 19 | 16 | 1,478 | 16.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 20 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 18th | 22 | 21 | 1,874 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 21 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 5th | 31 | 31 | 2,774 | 30.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.13 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 6th | 33 | 32 | 2,839 | 31.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.10 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 27 | 27 | 2,425 | 26.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 33 | 32 | 2,888 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 28 | 28 | 2,471 | 27.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 35 | 35 | 3,066 | 34.1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 39 | 197 | 7 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 35 | 35 | 3,132 | 34.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 53 | 191 | 15 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 25 | 24 | 2,105 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 38 | 132 | 10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26 | 25 | 2,209 | 24.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 22 | 116 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 27 | 27 | 2,405 | 26.7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 21 | 80 | 10 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Chelsea | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 12th | 23 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 81 | 4 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Al-Hilal | sa KSA | 1. Pro League | 1st | 18 | 18 | 1,620 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 14 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 382 | 371 | 33,086 | 367.6 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 8 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 183 | 797 | 52 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Napoli (8 Seasons) | 1 League | 236 | 233 | 20,701 | 230.0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 10.6 | 173 | 716 | 48 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | |||||
| Genk (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 64 | 63 | 5,613 | 62.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.11 | |||||||||||||||||
| Metz (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41 | 37 | 3,352 | 37.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 81 | 4 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | |||||
| Al-Hilal (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 18 | 1,620 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | |||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 236 | 233 | 20,701 | 230.0 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 10.6 | 173 | 716 | 48 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | ||||||
| Pro League (2 Seasons) | 64 | 63 | 5,613 | 62.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 41 | 37 | 3,352 | 37.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 23 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 81 | 4 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | ||||||
| Pro League (1 Season) | 18 | 18 | 1,620 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 19 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 17th | 16.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 20 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 18th | 20.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 21 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 5th | 30.8 | 1 | 8 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 6th | 31.5 | 2 | 5 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 32.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 27.5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 41.2 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.71 | 10.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.16 | +2.4 | +2.4 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.8 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 36.8 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.12 | -0.4 | -0.4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 28.6 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.05 | -0.8 | -0.8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 24.5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 18.2 | 0.45 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.09 | -1.0 | -1.0 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 14.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.13 | +1.7 | +1.7 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Chelsea | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 12th | 20.0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.09 | +1.1 | +1.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Al-Hilal | sa KSA | 1. Pro League | 1st | 18.0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 14 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 367.6 | 21 | 102 | 62 | 37.3 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.11 | +3.0 | +3.0 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Napoli (8 Seasons) | 1 League | 230.0 | 13 | 81 | 34 | 37.0 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 0.11 | +1.9 | +1.9 | |||||
| Genk (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.4 | 3 | 13 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Metz (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.2 | 1 | 7 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.09 | +1.1 | +1.1 | |||||
| Al-Hilal (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 230.0 | 13 | 81 | 34 | 37.0 | 0.47 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 0.11 | +1.9 | +1.9 | ||||||
| Pro League (2 Seasons) | 62.4 | 3 | 13 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 37.2 | 1 | 7 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 20.0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.50 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.09 | +1.1 | +1.1 | ||||||
| Pro League (1 Season) | 18.0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 19 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 17th | 16.4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 20 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 18th | 20.8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 21 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 5th | 30.8 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 6th | 31.5 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 32.1 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 27.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.1 | 2730 | 2994 | 91.2 | 45681 | 19846 | 1308 | 1366 | 95.8 | 1178 | 1254 | 93.9 | 188 | 286 | 65.7 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | +0.7 | 8 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 197 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.8 | 2239 | 2533 | 88.4 | 39509 | 16760 | 983 | 1052 | 93.4 | 993 | 1080 | 91.9 | 214 | 325 | 65.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | +1.7 | 8 | 175 | 9 | 0 | 191 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.4 | 1551 | 1702 | 91.1 | 28407 | 11880 | 631 | 666 | 94.7 | 721 | 760 | 94.9 | 170 | 227 | 74.9 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.5 | 10 | 124 | 8 | 1 | 132 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 24.5 | 1566 | 1775 | 88.2 | 28893 | 11863 | 654 | 706 | 92.6 | 726 | 776 | 93.6 | 166 | 248 | 66.9 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 5 | 106 | 8 | 2 | 116 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.7 | 1429 | 1652 | 86.5 | 25051 | 11180 | 630 | 688 | 91.6 | 634 | 683 | 92.8 | 131 | 219 | 59.8 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 11 | 91 | 6 | 0 | 80 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Chelsea | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 12th | 20.0 | 1275 | 1471 | 86.7 | 22422 | 9023 | 564 | 598 | 94.3 | 595 | 653 | 91.1 | 96 | 175 | 54.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | +0.6 | 7 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 81 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Al-Hilal | sa KSA | 1. Pro League | 1st | 18.0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 367.6 | 10790 | 12127 | 89.0 | 189963 | 80552 | 4770 | 5076 | 94.0 | 4847 | 5206 | 93.1 | 965 | 1480 | 65.2 | 10 | 3.0 | 2.9 | +7.0 | 49 | 735 | 41 | 4 | 797 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Napoli (8 Seasons) | 1 League | 230.0 | 9515 | 10656 | 89.3 | 167541 | 71529 | 4206 | 4478 | 93.9 | 4252 | 4553 | 93.4 | 869 | 1305 | 66.6 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | +1.4 | 42 | 652 | 32 | 3 | 716 | |||||
| Genk (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metz (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.0 | 1275 | 1471 | 86.7 | 22422 | 9023 | 564 | 598 | 94.3 | 595 | 653 | 91.1 | 96 | 175 | 54.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | +0.6 | 7 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 81 | |||||
| Al-Hilal (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 230.0 | 9515 | 10656 | 89.3 | 167541 | 71529 | 4206 | 4478 | 93.9 | 4252 | 4553 | 93.4 | 869 | 1305 | 66.6 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | +1.4 | 42 | 652 | 32 | 3 | 716 | ||||||
| Pro League (2 Seasons) | 62.4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 37.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 20.0 | 1275 | 1471 | 86.7 | 22422 | 9023 | 564 | 598 | 94.3 | 595 | 653 | 91.1 | 96 | 175 | 54.9 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | +0.6 | 7 | 83 | 9 | 1 | 81 | ||||||
| Pro League (1 Season) | 18.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 19 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 17th | 16.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 20 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 18th | 20.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 21 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 5th | 30.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 6th | 31.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 32.1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 27.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.1 | 3269 | 166 | 1029 | 2176 | 79 | 26 | 3269 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 2 | 15.4 | 2237 | 10605 | 6614 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2480 | 7 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 34.8 | 2902 | 221 | 1054 | 1758 | 117 | 32 | 2902 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 1956 | 10351 | 6642 | 53 | 39 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 2082 | 15 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 23.4 | 1907 | 209 | 723 | 1130 | 68 | 23 | 1907 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 1281 | 6809 | 4397 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1380 | 10 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 24.5 | 1981 | 202 | 843 | 1087 | 70 | 18 | 1981 | 22 | 19 | 86.4 | 3 | 13.6 | 1306 | 6374 | 3585 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1414 | 6 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 26.7 | 1915 | 247 | 902 | 980 | 58 | 22 | 1915 | 22 | 20 | 90.9 | 2 | 9.1 | 1163 | 5156 | 2986 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 1305 | 10 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Chelsea | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 12th | 20.0 | 1687 | 174 | 793 | 838 | 63 | 19 | 1687 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 1083 | 4728 | 2459 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1209 | 4 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Al-Hilal | sa KSA | 1. Pro League | 1st | 18.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 367.6 | 13661 | 1219 | 5344 | 7969 | 455 | 140 | 13661 | 103 | 76 | 73.8 | 27 | 26.2 | 9026 | 44023 | 26683 | 183 | 112 | 8 | 71 | 30 | 9870 | 52 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Napoli (8 Seasons) | 1 League | 230.0 | 11974 | 1045 | 4551 | 7131 | 392 | 121 | 11974 | 97 | 72 | 74.2 | 25 | 25.8 | 7943 | 39295 | 24224 | 173 | 104 | 8 | 61 | 28 | 8661 | 48 | |||||
| Genk (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 62.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metz (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 37.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea (1 Season) | 1 League | 20.0 | 1687 | 174 | 793 | 838 | 63 | 19 | 1687 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 1083 | 4728 | 2459 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1209 | 4 | |||||
| Al-Hilal (1 Season) | 1 League | 18.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 230.0 | 11974 | 1045 | 4551 | 7131 | 392 | 121 | 11974 | 97 | 72 | 74.2 | 25 | 25.8 | 7943 | 39295 | 24224 | 173 | 104 | 8 | 61 | 28 | 8661 | 48 | ||||||
| Pro League (2 Seasons) | 62.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 37.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 20.0 | 1687 | 174 | 793 | 838 | 63 | 19 | 1687 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 1083 | 4728 | 2459 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1209 | 4 | ||||||
| Pro League (1 Season) | 18.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 19 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 17th | 19 | 1,478 | 78 | 43.2 | 16.4 | 16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 20 | Metz | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 18th | 22 | 1,874 | 85 | 54.8 | 20.8 | 21 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 21 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 5th | 31 | 2,774 | 89 | 77.1 | 30.8 | 31 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 22 | Genk | be BEL | 1. Pro League | 6th | 33 | 2,839 | 86 | 78.9 | 31.5 | 32 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 23 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 27 | 2,425 | 90 | 70.9 | 26.9 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 7 | 1.63 | 47 | 38 | +9 | +0.33 | -0.30 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 24 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 33 | 2,888 | 88 | 84.4 | 32.1 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 2.18 | 68 | 27 | +41 | +1.28 | +0.09 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 25 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 28 | 2,471 | 88 | 72.3 | 27.5 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.25 | 61 | 23 | +38 | +1.38 | -0.23 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 26 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 35 | 3,066 | 88 | 89.6 | 34.1 | 35 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 | 68 | 21 | +47 | +1.38 | +1.13 | 60.9 | 20.9 | +40.0 | +1.17 | +1.16 | Matches | ||
| 2018-2019 | 27 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 2nd | 35 | 3,132 | 89 | 91.6 | 34.8 | 35 | 89 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 | 67 | 29 | +38 | +1.09 | +1.09 | 55.4 | 34.8 | +20.7 | +0.59 | -0.30 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 28 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 7th | 25 | 2,105 | 84 | 61.5 | 23.4 | 24 | 86 | 22 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 1.44 | 41 | 34 | +7 | +0.30 | +0.03 | 41.8 | 30.4 | +11.4 | +0.49 | +0.11 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 29 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 5th | 26 | 2,209 | 85 | 64.6 | 24.5 | 25 | 88 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2.04 | 54 | 21 | +33 | +1.34 | +0.45 | 39.9 | 25.8 | +14.0 | +0.57 | -0.26 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 30 | Napoli | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 3rd | 27 | 2,405 | 89 | 70.3 | 26.7 | 27 | 89 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 58 | 19 | +39 | +1.46 | +1.10 | 39.8 | 22.6 | +17.3 | +0.65 | -0.06 | Matches | |
| 2022-2023 | 31 | Chelsea | eng ENG | 1. Premier League | 12th | 23 | 1,800 | 78 | 52.6 | 20.0 | 20 | 87 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 6 | 1.26 | 20 | 22 | -2 | -0.10 | +0.29 | 26.7 | 22.6 | +4.2 | +0.21 | +0.61 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 32 | Al-Hilal | sa KSA | 1. Pro League | 1st | 18 | 1,620 | 90 | 85.7 | 18.0 | 18 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 56 | 8 | +48 | +2.67 | +0.67 | Matches | ||||||
| 14 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 5 Leagues | 382 | 33,086 | 87 | 70.8 | 367.6 | 371 | 88 | 255 | 11 | 25 | 23 | 2.05 | 540 | 242 | +298 | +1.11 | +0.57 | 264.6 | 157.1 | +107.5 | +0.66 | +0.34 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Napoli (8 Seasons) | 1 League | 236 | 20,701 | 88 | 75.7 | 230.0 | 233 | 88 | 220 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 2.06 | 464 | 212 | +252 | +1.10 | +0.39 | 237.8 | 134.5 | +103.3 | +0.72 | +0.13 | |||||
| Genk (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 64 | 5,613 | 88 | 78.0 | 62.4 | 63 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Metz (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 41 | 3,352 | 82 | 49.0 | 37.2 | 37 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chelsea (1 Season) | 1 League | 23 | 1,800 | 78 | 52.6 | 20.0 | 20 | 87 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 6 | 1.26 | 20 | 22 | -2 | -0.10 | +0.29 | 26.7 | 22.6 | +4.2 | +0.21 | +0.61 | |||||
| Al-Hilal (1 Season) | 1 League | 18 | 1,620 | 90 | 85.7 | 18.0 | 18 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 56 | 8 | +48 | +2.67 | +0.67 | |||||||||||
| Serie A (8 Seasons) | 236 | 20,701 | 88 | 75.7 | 230.0 | 233 | 88 | 220 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 2.06 | 464 | 212 | +252 | +1.10 | +0.39 | 237.8 | 134.5 | +103.3 | +0.72 | +0.13 | ||||||
| Pro League (2 Seasons) | 64 | 5,613 | 88 | 78.0 | 62.4 | 63 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 41 | 3,352 | 82 | 49.0 | 37.2 | 37 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Premier League (1 Season) | 23 | 1,800 | 78 | 52.6 | 20.0 | 20 | 87 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 6 | 1.26 | 20 | 22 | -2 | -0.10 | +0.29 | 26.7 | 22.6 | +4.2 | +0.21 | +0.61 | ||||||
| Pro League (1 Season) | 18 | 1,620 | 90 | 85.7 | 18.0 | 18 | 90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 56 | 8 | +48 | +2.67 | +0.67 | ||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.