Joshua Zirkzee Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Joshua Zirkzee Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.33 | 43 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.29 | 22 |
| Shots Total | 2.90 | 68 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 57 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.14 | 65 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.43 | 38 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 3.26 | 87 |
| Passes Attempted | 30.00 | 90 |
| Pass Completion % | 76.3% | 83 |
| Progressive Passes | 2.57 | 78 |
| Progressive Carries | 1.47 | 58 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 1.61 | 87 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 4.36 | 35 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 6.53 | 76 |
| Tackles | 0.92 | 77 |
| Interceptions | 0.15 | 37 |
| Blocks | 0.66 | 53 |
| Clearances | 1.21 | 84 |
| Aerials Won | 0.95 | 25 |
Similar Players to Joshua Zirkzee
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 16 | FC Bayern U17 | de GER | Jr. U17 Bundesliga | 4th | 16 | 16 | 1,344 | 14.9 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 17 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 13th | 14 | 12 | 1,011 | 11.2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.07 | 1.07 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 2 | 135 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 9 | 3 | 297 | 3.3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 0.73 | 0.01 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.74 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 16 | 10 | 885 | 9.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.20 | 0.51 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 3 | 1 | 92 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.31 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 18th | 4 | 4 | 288 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Parma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 4 | 0 | 113 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.24 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 32 | 28 | 2,077 | 23.1 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 16.4 | 31 | 66 | 190 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 0.71 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19 | 5 | 822 | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 10 | 17 | 74 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.49 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 25 | 24 | 2,096 | 23.3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 9.9 | 35 | 62 | 138 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.43 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 112 | 75 | 6,670 | 74.1 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 24.3 | 23.5 | 10.4 | 33.9 | 78 | 153 | 436 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.56 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Bayern U19 (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 17 | 14 | 1,178 | 13.1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 12 | 4 | 389 | 4.3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 | |||||
| Bologna (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 44 | 29 | 2,918 | 32.4 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.4 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 14.4 | 45 | 79 | 212 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.49 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.45 | |||||
| Bayern Munich II (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 20 | 14 | 1,173 | 13.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.46 | |||||||||||||||||
| Anderlecht (1 Season) | 1 League | 32 | 28 | 2,077 | 23.1 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 16.4 | 31 | 66 | 190 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 0.71 | |||||
| FC Bayern U17 (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 16 | 1,344 | 14.9 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parma (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 0 | 113 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 0.24 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 48 | 29 | 3,031 | 33.7 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10.5 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 14.7 | 46 | 81 | 217 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 0.44 | ||||||
| U19 Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 17 | 14 | 1,178 | 13.1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 12 | 4 | 389 | 4.3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 0.03 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.64 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 20 | 14 | 1,173 | 13.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 0.46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| First Division A (1 Season) | 32 | 28 | 2,077 | 23.1 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 16.4 | 31 | 66 | 190 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.71 | 0.49 | 0.71 | ||||||
| U17 Bundesliga (1 Season) | 16 | 16 | 1,344 | 14.9 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 16 | FC Bayern U17 | de GER | Jr. U17 Bundesliga | 4th | 14.9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 17 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 13th | 11.2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 3.3 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 3.33 | 1.82 | 0.36 | 0.67 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.22 | +1.6 | +1.6 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 9.8 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 1.83 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3.91 | 0.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -0.2 | -0.2 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 18th | 3.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Parma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.08 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 23.1 | 15 | 64 | 29 | 45.3 | 2.77 | 1.26 | 0.23 | 0.52 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 0.18 | +3.8 | +3.8 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 9.1 | 2 | 29 | 8 | 27.6 | 3.18 | 0.88 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 16.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.11 | -1.1 | -1.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 23.3 | 9 | 66 | 25 | 37.9 | 2.83 | 1.07 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 6.5 | 0.10 | +1.7 | +1.5 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 74.1 | 32 | 196 | 77 | 39.3 | 2.64 | 1.04 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24.3 | 23.5 | 0.14 | +5.7 | +5.5 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Bayern U19 (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.3 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 3.47 | 1.62 | 0.27 | 0.57 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.18 | +1.3 | +1.3 | |||||
| Bologna (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.4 | 11 | 95 | 33 | 34.7 | 2.93 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 16.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 9.6 | 0.10 | +0.6 | +0.4 | |||||
| Bayern Munich II (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 38.1 | 1.61 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| Anderlecht (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.1 | 15 | 64 | 29 | 45.3 | 2.77 | 1.26 | 0.23 | 0.52 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 0.18 | +3.8 | +3.8 | |||||
| FC Bayern U17 (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Parma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.08 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 33.7 | 11 | 96 | 33 | 34.4 | 2.85 | 0.98 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 16.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 9.7 | 0.10 | +0.5 | +0.3 | ||||||
| U19 Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 13.1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 4.3 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 3.47 | 1.62 | 0.27 | 0.57 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 0.18 | +1.3 | +1.3 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 13.0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 38.1 | 1.61 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| First Division A (1 Season) | 23.1 | 15 | 64 | 29 | 45.3 | 2.77 | 1.26 | 0.23 | 0.52 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 0.18 | +3.8 | +3.8 | ||||||
| U17 Bundesliga (1 Season) | 14.9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 16 | FC Bayern U17 | de GER | Jr. U17 Bundesliga | 4th | 14.9 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.4 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 17 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 13th | 11.2 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 1.5 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 3.3 | 58 | 76 | 76.3 | 602 | 115 | 39 | 50 | 78.0 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 9.8 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 1.0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 230 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 75.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 18th | 3.2 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Parma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 1.3 | 21 | 34 | 61.8 | 232 | 83 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 23.1 | 481 | 699 | 68.8 | 6671 | 1501 | 303 | 406 | 74.6 | 147 | 213 | 69.0 | 15 | 31 | 48.4 | 7 | 5.2 | 4.2 | +1.8 | 29 | 41 | 26 | 1 | 66 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 9.1 | 198 | 257 | 77.0 | 2526 | 434 | 134 | 156 | 85.9 | 47 | 61 | 77.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | +0.6 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 17 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 23.3 | 531 | 699 | 76.0 | 6812 | 1361 | 332 | 415 | 80.0 | 121 | 157 | 77.1 | 26 | 36 | 72.2 | 3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 62 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 74.1 | 1310 | 1792 | 73.1 | 17073 | 3507 | 839 | 1067 | 78.6 | 334 | 457 | 73.1 | 47 | 76 | 61.8 | 16 | 10.4 | 7.1 | +5.6 | 83 | 87 | 58 | 1 | 153 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Bayern U19 (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.3 | 79 | 103 | 76.7 | 832 | 128 | 54 | 70 | 77.1 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Bologna (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.4 | 729 | 956 | 76.3 | 9338 | 1795 | 466 | 571 | 81.6 | 168 | 218 | 77.1 | 32 | 45 | 71.1 | 5 | 4.8 | 2.2 | +0.2 | 51 | 38 | 27 | 0 | 79 | |||||
| Bayern Munich II (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anderlecht (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.1 | 481 | 699 | 68.8 | 6671 | 1501 | 303 | 406 | 74.6 | 147 | 213 | 69.0 | 15 | 31 | 48.4 | 7 | 5.2 | 4.2 | +1.8 | 29 | 41 | 26 | 1 | 66 | |||||
| FC Bayern U17 (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 21 | 34 | 61.8 | 232 | 83 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 33.7 | 750 | 990 | 75.8 | 9570 | 1878 | 482 | 591 | 81.6 | 172 | 228 | 75.4 | 32 | 45 | 71.1 | 5 | 5.1 | 2.2 | -0.1 | 52 | 41 | 29 | 0 | 81 | ||||||
| U19 Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 13.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 4.3 | 79 | 103 | 76.7 | 832 | 128 | 54 | 70 | 77.1 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 13.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Division A (1 Season) | 23.1 | 481 | 699 | 68.8 | 6671 | 1501 | 303 | 406 | 74.6 | 147 | 213 | 69.0 | 15 | 31 | 48.4 | 7 | 5.2 | 4.2 | +1.8 | 29 | 41 | 26 | 1 | 66 | ||||||
| U17 Bundesliga (1 Season) | 14.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 16 | FC Bayern U17 | de GER | Jr. U17 Bundesliga | 4th | 14.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 0.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 17 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 13th | 11.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 1.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 3.3 | 122 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 72 | 21 | 122 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 65 | 258 | 74 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 26 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 9.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 1.0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 3 | Matches | ||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 18th | 3.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Parma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 1.3 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 59 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 5 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 23.1 | 992 | 14 | 68 | 453 | 483 | 108 | 992 | 52 | 21 | 40.4 | 31 | 59.6 | 619 | 3113 | 1086 | 31 | 33 | 14 | 78 | 42 | 777 | 190 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 9.1 | 379 | 8 | 21 | 177 | 185 | 33 | 379 | 37 | 16 | 43.2 | 19 | 51.4 | 236 | 1178 | 407 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 36 | 25 | 309 | 74 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 23.3 | 1059 | 40 | 112 | 495 | 469 | 107 | 1058 | 95 | 37 | 38.9 | 55 | 57.9 | 610 | 3084 | 1297 | 35 | 34 | 11 | 88 | 48 | 776 | 138 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 74.1 | 2636 | 65 | 212 | 1209 | 1249 | 281 | 2635 | 192 | 79 | 41.1 | 108 | 56.3 | 1564 | 7715 | 2892 | 78 | 85 | 33 | 219 | 120 | 1996 | 436 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Bayern U19 (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 4.3 | 160 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 94 | 29 | 160 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 78 | 281 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 108 | 29 | |||||
| Bologna (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 32.4 | 1438 | 48 | 133 | 672 | 654 | 140 | 1437 | 132 | 53 | 40.2 | 74 | 56.1 | 846 | 4262 | 1704 | 45 | 50 | 16 | 124 | 73 | 1085 | 212 | |||||
| Bayern Munich II (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 13.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anderlecht (1 Season) | 1 League | 23.1 | 992 | 14 | 68 | 453 | 483 | 108 | 992 | 52 | 21 | 40.4 | 31 | 59.6 | 619 | 3113 | 1086 | 31 | 33 | 14 | 78 | 42 | 777 | 190 | |||||
| FC Bayern U17 (1 Season) | 1 League | 14.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parma (1 Season) | 1 League | 1.3 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 46 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 59 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 5 | |||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 33.7 | 1484 | 50 | 139 | 694 | 672 | 144 | 1483 | 136 | 57 | 41.9 | 74 | 54.4 | 867 | 4321 | 1723 | 46 | 50 | 17 | 128 | 73 | 1111 | 217 | ||||||
| U19 Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 13.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 4.3 | 160 | 1 | 5 | 62 | 94 | 29 | 160 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 78 | 281 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 108 | 29 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 13.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Division A (1 Season) | 23.1 | 992 | 14 | 68 | 453 | 483 | 108 | 992 | 52 | 21 | 40.4 | 31 | 59.6 | 619 | 3113 | 1086 | 31 | 33 | 14 | 78 | 42 | 777 | 190 | ||||||
| U17 Bundesliga (1 Season) | 14.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 16 | FC Bayern U17 | de GER | Jr. U17 Bundesliga | 4th | 16 | 1,344 | 84 | 57.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 60 | 15 | +45 | +3.01 | +0.48 | Matches | ||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 1 | 32 | 32 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2.81 | -3.98 | Matches | ||||||
| 2018-2019 | 17 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 13th | 14 | 1,011 | 72 | 43.2 | 11.2 | 12 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 2.00 | 29 | 14 | +15 | +1.34 | +1.13 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern U19 | de GER | Jr. U19 Bundesliga | 3rd | 2 | 135 | 68 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 2 | +3 | +2.00 | -0.23 | Matches | ||||||
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 9 | 297 | 33 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 3 | 78 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3.00 | 13 | 1 | +12 | +3.64 | +1.81 | 9.5 | 2.0 | +7.5 | +2.27 | +0.84 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 18 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 1st | 16 | 885 | 55 | 25.9 | 9.8 | 10 | 75 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 1.19 | 21 | 19 | +2 | +0.20 | -0.29 | Matches | |||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 3 | 92 | 31 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -1.96 | -3.68 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.73 | -1.84 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Bayern Munich II | de GER | 3. 3. Liga | 18th | 4 | 288 | 72 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 4 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 | 4 | 2 | +2 | +0.62 | +1.00 | Matches | ||||||
| 2020-2021 | 19 | Parma | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 20th | 4 | 113 | 28 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.59 | -0.45 | 1.2 | 2.4 | -1.2 | -0.97 | -0.50 | Matches | |
| 2021-2022 | 20 | Anderlecht | be BEL | 1. First Division A | 3rd | 32 | 2,077 | 65 | 67.9 | 23.1 | 28 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.87 | 47 | 20 | +27 | +1.17 | +0.35 | 46.2 | 23.0 | +23.2 | +1.01 | -0.19 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bayern Munich | de GER | 1. Bundesliga | 1st | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Matches | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | 21 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 9th | 19 | 822 | 43 | 24.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 87 | 4 | 14 | 28 | 10 | 1.21 | 17 | 11 | +6 | +0.66 | +0.73 | 14.8 | 12.7 | +2.0 | +0.22 | +0.46 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 22 | Bologna | it ITA | 1. Serie A | 4th | 25 | 2,096 | 84 | 89.6 | 23.3 | 24 | 86 | 14 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1.92 | 35 | 21 | +14 | +0.60 | -0.14 | 29.1 | 22.6 | +6.5 | +0.28 | +0.06 | Matches |
| 5 Seasons | 5 Clubs | 4 Leagues | 112 | 6,670 | 60 | 23.6 | 74.1 | 75 | 78 | 28 | 37 | 22 | 29 | 1.70 | 138 | 79 | +59 | +0.80 | +0.40 | 101.4 | 64.1 | +37.3 | +0.61 | +0.12 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Bayern U19 (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 17 | 1,178 | 69 | 18.4 | 13.1 | 14 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1.82 | 34 | 17 | +17 | +1.30 | +0.06 | ||||||||||
| Bayern Munich (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 12 | 389 | 32 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 4 | 73 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 2.75 | 14 | 4 | +10 | +2.31 | +0.54 | 10.1 | 3.4 | +6.8 | +1.56 | +0.29 | |||||
| Bologna (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 44 | 2,918 | 66 | 50.7 | 32.4 | 29 | 86 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 10 | 1.61 | 52 | 32 | +20 | +0.62 | +0.62 | 43.9 | 35.3 | +8.5 | +0.26 | +0.46 | |||||
| Bayern Munich II (2 Seasons) | 1 League | 20 | 1,173 | 59 | 17.1 | 13.0 | 14 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 1.20 | 25 | 21 | +4 | +0.31 | +0.29 | ||||||||||
| Anderlecht (1 Season) | 1 League | 32 | 2,077 | 65 | 67.9 | 23.1 | 28 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.87 | 47 | 20 | +27 | +1.17 | +0.35 | 46.2 | 23.0 | +23.2 | +1.01 | -0.19 | |||||
| FC Bayern U17 (1 Season) | 1 League | 16 | 1,344 | 84 | 57.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 60 | 15 | +45 | +3.01 | +0.48 | |||||||||||
| Parma (1 Season) | 1 League | 4 | 113 | 28 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.59 | -0.45 | 1.2 | 2.4 | -1.2 | -0.97 | -0.50 | ||||||
| Serie A (3 Seasons) | 48 | 3,031 | 63 | 33.0 | 33.7 | 29 | 86 | 18 | 19 | 28 | 11 | 1.54 | 52 | 34 | +18 | +0.53 | +1.15 | 45.1 | 37.7 | +7.3 | +0.22 | +0.56 | ||||||
| U19 Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 17 | 1,178 | 69 | 18.4 | 13.1 | 14 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 1.82 | 34 | 17 | +17 | +1.30 | +0.06 | |||||||||||
| Bundesliga (3 Seasons) | 12 | 389 | 32 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 4 | 73 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 2.75 | 14 | 4 | +10 | +2.31 | +0.54 | 10.1 | 3.4 | +6.8 | +1.56 | +0.29 | ||||||
| 3. Liga (2 Seasons) | 20 | 1,173 | 59 | 17.1 | 13.0 | 14 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 1.20 | 25 | 21 | +4 | +0.31 | +0.29 | |||||||||||
| First Division A (1 Season) | 32 | 2,077 | 65 | 67.9 | 23.1 | 28 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.87 | 47 | 20 | +27 | +1.17 | +0.35 | 46.2 | 23.0 | +23.2 | +1.01 | -0.19 | ||||||
| U17 Bundesliga (1 Season) | 16 | 1,344 | 84 | 57.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 60 | 15 | +45 | +3.01 | +0.48 | ||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.