Aïssa Mandi Stats, Goals, Records, Assists, Cups and more
Aïssa Mandi Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.05 | 55 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.04 | 40 |
| Shots Total | 0.23 | 9 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 27 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.04 | 82 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.08 | 58 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 0.97 | 72 |
| Passes Attempted | 58.16 | 57 |
| Pass Completion % | 91.4% | 92 |
| Progressive Passes | 3.36 | 53 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.37 | 26 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.00 | 3 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.51 | 19 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.41 | 72 |
| Tackles | 1.06 | 18 |
| Interceptions | 1.10 | 51 |
| Blocks | 0.92 | 12 |
| Clearances | 3.40 | 36 |
| Aerials Won | 1.15 | 9 |
Similar Players to Aïssa Mandi
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Last 5 Matches
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 8 | 7 | 568 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 19 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 2nd | 26 | 24 | 2,274 | 25.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 20 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 14th | 29 | 27 | 2,461 | 27.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.11 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 33 | 33 | 2,919 | 32.4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 32 | 32 | 2,805 | 31.2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.26 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 18th | 32 | 32 | 2,859 | 31.8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.19 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 26 | 25 | 2,215 | 24.6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.12 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 34 | 34 | 3,024 | 33.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 30 | 129 | 9 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 10th | 35 | 34 | 3,059 | 34.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 23 | 172 | 17 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 29 | 29 | 2,576 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 10 | 93 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 27 | 2,392 | 26.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 5 | 62 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.11 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 17 | 14 | 1,375 | 15.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 7 | 54 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21 | 16 | 1,461 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 7 | 36 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 10 | 7 | 666 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.16 | Matches |
| 14 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 360 | 341 | 30,654 | 340.6 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 15.1 | 84 | 579 | 51 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Reims (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 160 | 155 | 13,886 | 154.3 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.15 | |||||||||||||||||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 152 | 149 | 13,266 | 147.4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 3.7 | 11.2 | 68 | 456 | 37 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |||||
| Villarreal (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 37 | 3,502 | 38.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 16 | 123 | 14 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |||||
| La Liga (8 Seasons) | 200 | 186 | 16,768 | 186.3 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 15.1 | 84 | 579 | 51 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (4 Seasons) | 126 | 124 | 11,044 | 122.7 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 34 | 31 | 2,842 | 31.6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 19 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 2nd | 25.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 20 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 14th | 27.3 | 2 | 5 | 0.18 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 32.4 | 0 | 6 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 31.2 | 6 | 10 | 0.32 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 18th | 31.8 | 5 | 9 | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 24.6 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 0.53 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 33.6 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 14.3 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.50 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.23 | -2.3 | -2.3 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 10th | 34.0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 13.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.11 | +0.4 | +0.4 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 28.6 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 27.3 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.14 | -1.5 | -1.5 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 26.6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.26 | +0.9 | +0.9 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 15.3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.23 | -1.3 | -1.3 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 16.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.05 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.26 | +0.5 | +0.5 | Matches |
| 14 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 340.6 | 23 | 66 | 62 | 43.9 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.37 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 0.20 | -3.4 | -3.4 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Reims (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 154.3 | 14 | 33 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 147.4 | 7 | 52 | 22 | 42.3 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 0.19 | -2.5 | -2.5 | |||||
| Villarreal (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.9 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.21 | -0.9 | -0.9 | |||||
| La Liga (8 Seasons) | 186.3 | 9 | 66 | 29 | 43.9 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 0.20 | -3.4 | -3.4 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (4 Seasons) | 122.7 | 13 | 30 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 31.6 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 6.3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 19 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 2nd | 25.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 20 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 14th | 27.3 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 32.4 | 3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 31.2 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 18th | 31.8 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 24.6 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 33.6 | 1965 | 2146 | 91.6 | 35804 | 13638 | 827 | 876 | 94.4 | 943 | 1010 | 93.4 | 182 | 227 | 80.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 4 | 146 | 2 | 0 | 129 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 10th | 34.0 | 2407 | 2616 | 92.0 | 42318 | 15490 | 1064 | 1127 | 94.4 | 1072 | 1143 | 93.8 | 215 | 256 | 84.0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 16 | 182 | 10 | 3 | 172 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 28.6 | 1628 | 1820 | 89.5 | 31756 | 12100 | 596 | 632 | 94.3 | 781 | 837 | 93.3 | 226 | 303 | 74.6 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 7 | 94 | 5 | 1 | 93 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 26.6 | 1387 | 1526 | 90.9 | 27767 | 10336 | 450 | 484 | 93.0 | 748 | 785 | 95.3 | 173 | 228 | 75.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | +0.2 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 62 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 15.3 | 920 | 990 | 92.9 | 17568 | 6054 | 331 | 353 | 93.8 | 479 | 499 | 96.0 | 100 | 117 | 85.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 54 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 16.2 | 826 | 911 | 90.7 | 16064 | 5793 | 288 | 303 | 95.0 | 427 | 462 | 92.4 | 98 | 120 | 81.7 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 4 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 36 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 7.4 | 394 | 431 | 91.4 | 7628 | 3188 | 156 | 171 | 91.2 | 188 | 195 | 96.4 | 49 | 58 | 84.5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 2 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 33 | Matches |
| 14 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 340.6 | 9527 | 10440 | 91.3 | 178905 | 66599 | 3712 | 3946 | 94.1 | 4638 | 4931 | 94.1 | 1043 | 1309 | 79.7 | 12 | 4.7 | 4.3 | +7.3 | 38 | 563 | 26 | 4 | 579 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Reims (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 154.3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 147.4 | 7387 | 8108 | 91.1 | 137645 | 51564 | 2937 | 3119 | 94.2 | 3544 | 3775 | 93.9 | 796 | 1014 | 78.5 | 3 | 3.7 | 3.5 | -0.7 | 31 | 468 | 18 | 4 | 456 | |||||
| Villarreal (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.9 | 2140 | 2332 | 91.8 | 41260 | 15035 | 775 | 827 | 93.7 | 1094 | 1156 | 94.6 | 247 | 295 | 83.7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -1.0 | 7 | 95 | 8 | 0 | 123 | |||||
| La Liga (8 Seasons) | 186.3 | 9527 | 10440 | 91.3 | 178905 | 66599 | 3712 | 3946 | 94.1 | 4638 | 4931 | 94.1 | 1043 | 1309 | 79.7 | 3 | 4.7 | 4.3 | -1.7 | 38 | 563 | 26 | 4 | 579 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (4 Seasons) | 122.7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 31.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 19 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 2nd | 25.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 20 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 14th | 27.3 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 32.4 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 31.2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 18th | 31.8 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 24.6 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 33.6 | 2475 | 218 | 1054 | 1315 | 117 | 21 | 2475 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 3 | 18.8 | 1667 | 7026 | 4403 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1794 | 9 | Matches |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 10th | 34.0 | 2851 | 221 | 1065 | 1529 | 269 | 24 | 2851 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 2 | 22.2 | 1651 | 6992 | 4283 | 23 | 38 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2198 | 17 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 28.6 | 2059 | 265 | 1056 | 949 | 65 | 22 | 2059 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 1184 | 5252 | 2947 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1458 | 8 | Matches |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 26.6 | 1734 | 180 | 867 | 837 | 37 | 21 | 1734 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1053 | 4257 | 2214 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1224 | 3 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 15.3 | 1111 | 147 | 576 | 506 | 32 | 11 | 1111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 731 | 3373 | 1860 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 827 | 2 | Matches | ||
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 16.2 | 1051 | 143 | 573 | 429 | 51 | 6 | 1051 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 614 | 2874 | 1516 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 726 | 9 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 7.4 | 485 | 75 | 257 | 216 | 15 | 4 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281 | 1462 | 808 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 338 | 3 | Matches | ||
| 14 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 340.6 | 11766 | 1249 | 5448 | 5781 | 586 | 109 | 11766 | 36 | 28 | 77.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 7181 | 31236 | 18031 | 84 | 101 | 5 | 48 | 24 | 8565 | 51 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Reims (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 154.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 147.4 | 9119 | 884 | 4042 | 4630 | 488 | 88 | 9119 | 33 | 27 | 81.8 | 6 | 18.2 | 5555 | 23527 | 13847 | 68 | 84 | 5 | 39 | 20 | 6674 | 37 | |||||
| Villarreal (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 38.9 | 2647 | 365 | 1406 | 1151 | 98 | 21 | 2647 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1626 | 7709 | 4184 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1891 | 14 | |||||
| La Liga (8 Seasons) | 186.3 | 11766 | 1249 | 5448 | 5781 | 586 | 109 | 11766 | 36 | 28 | 77.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 7181 | 31236 | 18031 | 84 | 101 | 5 | 48 | 24 | 8565 | 51 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (4 Seasons) | 122.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 31.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | 18 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 10th | 8 | 568 | 71 | 16.6 | 6.3 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | 19 | Reims | fr FRA | 2. Ligue 2 | 2nd | 26 | 2,274 | 87 | 66.5 | 25.3 | 24 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | 20 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 14th | 29 | 2,461 | 85 | 72.0 | 27.3 | 27 | 25 | 2 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | 21 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 11th | 33 | 2,919 | 88 | 85.4 | 32.4 | 33 | 31 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | 22 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 15th | 32 | 2,805 | 88 | 82.0 | 31.2 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1.22 | 42 | 57 | -15 | -0.48 | +0.10 | Matches | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | 23 | Reims | fr FRA | 1. Ligue 1 | 18th | 32 | 2,859 | 89 | 83.6 | 31.8 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 43 | 49 | -6 | -0.19 | +0.93 | Matches | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | 24 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 26 | 2,215 | 85 | 64.8 | 24.6 | 25 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 0.92 | 27 | 50 | -23 | -0.93 | -0.93 | Matches | |||||
| 2017-2018 | 25 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 34 | 3,024 | 89 | 88.4 | 33.6 | 34 | 89 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.65 | 54 | 49 | +5 | +0.15 | +1.51 | 41.2 | 41.6 | -0.4 | -0.01 | +0.60 | Matches | |
| 2018-2019 | 26 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 10th | 35 | 3,059 | 87 | 89.4 | 34.0 | 34 | 89 | 32 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1.34 | 40 | 46 | -6 | -0.18 | +0.32 | 40.1 | 45.2 | -5.1 | -0.15 | -0.85 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 15th | 29 | 2,576 | 89 | 75.3 | 28.6 | 29 | 89 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 1.21 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0.00 | +1.28 | 39.9 | 39.7 | +0.2 | +0.01 | +0.42 | Matches | |
| 2020-2021 | 28 | Betis | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 6th | 28 | 2,392 | 85 | 69.9 | 26.6 | 27 | 89 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.57 | 37 | 31 | +6 | +0.23 | +0.75 | 36.3 | 30.4 | +5.9 | +0.22 | +0.54 | Matches |
| 2021-2022 | 29 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 7th | 17 | 1,375 | 81 | 40.2 | 15.3 | 14 | 90 | 14 | 3 | 38 | 19 | 1.88 | 28 | 15 | +13 | +0.85 | +0.28 | 29.3 | 20.2 | +9.0 | +0.59 | +0.14 | Matches |
| 2022-2023 | 30 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 5th | 21 | 1,461 | 70 | 42.7 | 16.2 | 16 | 86 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 1.95 | 34 | 17 | +17 | +1.05 | +0.96 | 31.8 | 23.6 | +8.2 | +0.51 | +0.35 | Matches |
| 2023-2024 | 31 | Villarreal | es ESP | 1. La Liga | 13th | 10 | 666 | 67 | 28.5 | 7.4 | 7 | 85 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 0.90 | 13 | 15 | -2 | -0.27 | +0.16 | 11.2 | 11.7 | -0.5 | -0.07 | +0.19 | Matches |
| 14 Seasons | 3 Clubs | 3 Leagues | 360 | 30,654 | 85 | 65.5 | 340.6 | 341 | 88 | 288 | 19 | 26 | 65 | 1.38 | 353 | 364 | -11 | -0.04 | +0.21 | 229.7 | 212.4 | +17.3 | +0.11 | +0.09 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Reims (6 Seasons) | 2 Leagues | 160 | 13,886 | 87 | 67.7 | 154.3 | 155 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 1.18 | 85 | 106 | -21 | -0.33 | +0.51 | ||||||||||||
| Betis (5 Seasons) | 1 League | 152 | 13,266 | 87 | 77.6 | 147.4 | 149 | 88 | 139 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 1.36 | 193 | 211 | -18 | -0.12 | +0.49 | 157.5 | 156.9 | +0.6 | 0.00 | +0.26 | |||||
| Villarreal (3 Seasons) | 1 League | 48 | 3,502 | 73 | 38.1 | 38.9 | 37 | 87 | 33 | 11 | 24 | 46 | 1.71 | 75 | 47 | +28 | +0.72 | +0.61 | 72.2 | 55.5 | +16.7 | +0.43 | +0.29 | |||||
| La Liga (8 Seasons) | 200 | 16,768 | 84 | 63.8 | 186.3 | 186 | 88 | 172 | 14 | 26 | 63 | 1.44 | 268 | 258 | +10 | +0.05 | +0.23 | 229.7 | 212.4 | +17.3 | +0.11 | +0.09 | ||||||
| Ligue 1 (4 Seasons) | 126 | 11,044 | 88 | 80.7 | 122.7 | 124 | 116 | 2 | 2 | 1.18 | 85 | 106 | -21 | -0.33 | +0.51 | |||||||||||||
| Ligue 2 (2 Seasons) | 34 | 2,842 | 84 | 41.5 | 31.6 | 31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.